Compare

Every platform, one simple price

Many social media tools charge per channel, per user or per social set. Superbridger posts one video to Instagram, Facebook, YouTube, TikTok, LinkedIn and X, each in its own format and checked before it goes out, from €19 a month for all of it. Here's what the same job costs elsewhere, with every price from each tool's own site.

Start free trial

7 days free · No card needed · From €19 a month

The short answer

Superbridger posts one video to Instagram, Facebook, YouTube, TikTok, LinkedIn and X for €19 a month. The same job costs €30 with Metricool, $36 with Buffer, $128 with Agorapulse, €149 with Hootsuite and $399 with Sprout Social. For an agency with 15 brands and 10 people, Superbridger is €99 a month, against €2,990 with Hootsuite and $3,990 with Sprout Social. Every price is billed monthly, from each tool's own site, and Superbridger checks every video against each platform's rules before it posts.

What it costs, in three examples

Each example posts to the 6 platforms Superbridger posts to (Instagram, Facebook, YouTube, TikTok, LinkedIn and X). Billed monthly, before tax. In Superbridger, a post to all 6 counts as one post.

ToolOne creator: 1 brand, 1 personA small business: 3 brands, 3 peopleAn agency: 15 brands, 10 people
Superbridger€19 a monthStarter: 1 brand, 6 accounts, 1 person€39 a monthPro: 3 brands, 18 accounts, 3 people€99 a monthAgency: 15 brands, 90 accounts, 10 people
Hootsuite€149 a monthStandard: 10 accounts, 1 user, €149 billed monthly€897 a monthProfessional: 18 accounts is over Standard's 10; 3 users at €299€2,990 a monthProfessional: 10 users at €299
Sprout Social$399 a monthProfessional: 6 profiles is over Standard's 5; 1 seat$1,197 a monthProfessional: 3 seats at $399$3,990 a monthProfessional: 10 seats at $399
Agorapulse$128 a monthStandard: 1 user, plus X Lite at $29$459 a monthStandard: 3 users, 5 extra profiles at $15, 3 X Lite$2,400 a monthStandard: 10 users, 65 extra profiles at $15, 15 X Lite
Buffer$36 a monthEssentials: 6 channels at $6; YouTube Shorts only$152 a monthTeam: 18 channels, $12 each for the first 10, then $4$335 a monthTeam: 90 channels, from $12 down to $2 each
Metricool€30 a monthStarter: up to 5 brands, plus X at €10€84 a monthAdvanced: up to 15 brands with team members, plus 3 X accounts at €10€204 a monthAdvanced: 15 brands, plus 15 X accounts at €10
Post Bridge$39 a monthMarketer: 15 accounts, 1 person$99 a monthOperator: 99 accounts, team members$99 a monthOperator: 99 accounts, team members
Postiz$39 a monthTeam: 10 channels (Standard's 5 are one short)$49 a monthPro: 30 channels, team members$99 a monthUltimate: 100 channels, team members
Repurpose.io$35 a monthStarter: 3 accounts per platform$35 a monthStarter: 3 accounts per platform; team members not stated$179 a monthAgency: 25 accounts per platform

Prices and facts checked 18 October 2026

Later isn't in the table: it stopped posting to X in 2025, so it can't do the job. Hootsuite shows its prices in euros to visitors in the EU.

All 6 platforms for €19 a month

One price, not per channel. Try every feature free for 7 days, with no card: if it's not for you, there's nothing to cancel.

Start free trial

Why post with Superbridger

One upload instead of six. Nothing that fails halfway. Your AI doing the posting. Every brand kept apart. And one price for all 6 platforms.

Your time back

Six uploads become one

One video a day to 6 platforms is 180 uploads a month by hand, in 6 apps with 6 sets of rules. With Superbridger it's 30. Each platform still gets its own format, and its own text where it's worth it.

See how it works

Peace of mind

It doesn't fail halfway

No more finding out at night that your video went live on four platforms and was refused by the fifth. Every video is checked against each platform's rules before anything goes out, a platform's hiccup is retried on its own, and you get an email only when something needs you.

See how it works

AI apps

Or just ask your AI

Tell Claude or ChatGPT to post this video everywhere tomorrow at 9. It takes the file from your computer, shows what each platform will get, and schedules it, all from the chat you already have open.

See how it works

Brands and clients

Never the wrong account

Every brand or client gets its own space, with its own accounts, hashtag sets and defaults. Switch in one click, and a client's video stays on that client's accounts.

See how it works

What else you get with Superbridger

  • A post to all 6 counts as one

    Plans count uploads, not platforms: one video to all 6 is one post, however many accounts it goes to.

  • Your team, included

    Pro includes 3 people and Agency 10. Each extra person costs €5 a month.

  • Nothing fails quietly

    Each platform is published on its own and temporary errors are retried by themselves. If something needs you, one email says what happened and how to fix it.

  • Your data stays in the EU

    Made by Peech Works in the Netherlands, with your data stored in Frankfurt, Germany. It's never sold or used to train AI models.

Compare tool by tool

Superbridger side by side with other tools, the best alternatives to each, and ranked lists.

Head to head

Alternatives

Ranked lists

How we compare

  • Facts about other tools come from their own websites, and every page shows the date we read them
  • Prices are as shown there: billed monthly, before tax, in their own currency
  • Every example prices the same job: the same brands, people and platforms in each tool
  • We make Superbridger, and every page says so

Post your next video everywhere

One upload to Instagram, Facebook, YouTube, TikTok, LinkedIn and X, checked before it goes out. 7 days free, no card, then from €19 a month. No lock-in.